Cookies en privacybeleid

The website fliteline.aero and the associated internet services are made available to you by Fliteline B.V. (hereinafter: Fliteline), registered in Schiphol and registered in the trade register of the Chamber of Commerce KvK 34111344. The following policy applies to the protection of your privacy. 

Fliteline guarantees to the extent possible the protection of the privacy of all visitors to the site. This means that we also require maximum efforts from our partners in the monitoring of personal data. Below you can read which personal data we process, what we do with this personal data, within which legal framework that happens and what you can do if you still have questions.

Processing of personal data

In the context of our services, Fliteline records data (name, place of residence and address, your telephone and fax numbers, your e-mail address). Fliteline uses this data for the execution of the relevant agreement, for its other services and to keep customers of (new) products and services of Fliteline of the companies working together with its group or of carefully selected third parties. Hereby Fliteline tries to take your preferences into account. If you do not appreciate information about (new) products and services, you can report this in writing to Fliteline attn Walaardt Sacréstraat 401-403 1117 BM Schiphol The Netherlands or via our General & Privacy related Enquiry form. We will then block your data for this.

Delete your data? We store your data on a Secure Server. Do you want us to delete your data from our database? You can also contact us via our General & Privacy related Enquiry form.  Of course you can also let us know in writing. Our address is: Fliteline attn Walaardt Sacréstraat 401-403 1117 BM Schiphol The Netherlands. Fliteline meets your request within 7 business days.

Privacy policy other websites 

On fliteline.aero there are links to other websites. However, we are not responsible for the privacy policy of these websites. For more information about this, please refer to the relevant websites. 

Do you have any questions about our privacy policy? Please contact us via our General & Privacy related Enquiry form. You can also use this in case you have questions about your data or if you want to change them. Our customer service is happy to be of service.

Amendments

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. On this page you will always find the most recent version. Therefore, view our privacy policy regularly on this website. 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses `cookies' (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not combine your IP address with other data held by Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by choosing the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in that case you may not be able to use all the features of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of the information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

And Cookies?

Use the cookie policy below for your own website or webshop, fill in the positions in the brackets your data and you have your own cookie policy!

We make use of cookies on this website. A cookie is a simple small file that a website stores on your hard disk via the browser. Information is stored in a cookie. For example, we remember using a cookie what you have done previously on this website, so that you do not have to repeat it on a subsequent visit.

Why do we use cookies?

  • To make the website function better. 
  • To make the use of the website easier. 
  • To measure whether visitors can easily find the desired information on our website.

Which cookies do we use on this website? 

Permanent cookies

By using permanent cookies we ensure that you do not have to perform certain actions again. We recognize the preferences you have specified on a previous visit to our website. This way you save time and the website is more pleasant to use. You can delete permanent cookies via the settings of your browser.

Session cookies

We set up session cookies during your visit and are automatically deleted when you close the browser. We remember which parts you view during a visit and we coordinate our services accordingly.

Google Analytics cookies

Cookies are placed on our website by Google as part of the 'Analytics service'. We use this service to track visitor behaviour and to get reports on how visitors use our website. Based on that, we can then improve the website. It is not about remembering personal data, but about keeping track of your actions on the website.

Social media cookies

On our website you will find buttons with which you can promote our messages or web pages on social media. Think about 'liking' via Facebook or sending a 'tweet' via Twitter. These buttons work through pieces of code that come from the social media platforms themselves. Cookies are placed via this code. We have no influence on that. The social media platforms state in their privacy statement what they do with your data via the cookies.

Tracking cookies of ourselves

We request a tracking cookie as soon as you visit a website from our network. This allows us to find out that you have been on our other website (s) from our network. The resulting profile is not linked to your name, address, e-mail address, etc., but only serves to match advertisements to your profile, so that they are as relevant as possible for you.

Right of access, correction or deletion

You have the right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data. You can contact us for this. To prevent misuse, we can ask you to identify you.

Enable, disable and delete cookies

More information about switching on and off and removing cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser. More information about cookies can be found on the websites of Cookierecht and the Consumentenbond.

Databreaches

  • complainprocedures
  • Databreach procedure
  • Contactinformation relevent to complaints and databreaches 

The Right to submit a complaint to the ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’ 

In case of a (potential) databreach our Data Protection Officer will contact the de AP (‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) and all involved.

You are currently offline. Some pages or assets may fail to load.